4.5 room cooperative apartment in Frutigen for 1302 CHF

Listing no longer active: 4½‑Zimmer‑Genossenschaftswohnung in Frutigen zu vermieten

🔥🔥 Competition Level: Low

CHF 1,302 /mo

4.5 Rooms

91 m2

Missing property image
Rent CHF 1,302 /mo
Rooms 4.5
Area 91 m2
Address Oberfeldstrasse 18/20, 3714 Frutigen BE
Availability 01.08.2026
Cooperative Learning algorithm - cooperative affiliation without guarantee
Discovered 15.04.2026
Anteilscheinkapital Anteilschein Wohnung: CHF 3’200.–; Anteilschein Garage (bei Miete): CHF 100.–
Belegungsvorschriften Erwerb von Anteilscheinen erforderlich; Im Turnus sind gemeinschaftliche Reinigungsarbeiten zu übernehmen.
Last checked 473 hours ago
Description:

This 4.5-room apartment on the raised ground floor (Hochparterre) at Oberfeldstrasse 18/20, 3714 Frutigen is bright and well laid out. The apartment has a living area of approx. 91 m² and is available from 1 August 2026.

The apartment features:

  • Balcony
  • Cellar
  • Attic (Estrich)
Rental conditions
  • Net rent: CHF 1'062.–
  • Advance heating and ancillary costs: CHF 240.–
  • Total rent: CHF 1'302.–/month
  • Garage (optional): CHF 85.–/month
Cooperative

For this cooperative apartment, the purchase of cooperative shares is required:

  • Cooperative share (apartment): CHF 3'200.–
  • Cooperative share (garage, if rented): CHF 100.–
Additional notes
  • Child-friendly surroundings
  • Communal cleaning duties are carried out on a rotational basis
  • Dogs and cats are not allowed

Living space: 91 m²
Rent: CHF 1'302.–/month
Available from: 1 August 2026