3.5 room cooperative apartment in Schwerzenbach for 1690 CHF

Listing no longer active: 3.5-Zimmer-Genossenschaftswohnung in Schwerzenbach

🔥🔥🔥 Competition Level: Medium

CHF 1,690 /mo

3.5 Rooms

62 m2

Missing property image
Rent CHF 1,690 /mo
Rooms 3.5
Area 62 m2
Address , 8603 Schwerzenbach ZH
Availability 01.05.2026
Cooperative Learning algorithm - cooperative affiliation without guarantee
Discovered 02.04.2026
Anteilscheinkapital CHF 11'000
Belegungsvorschriften Mindestbelegung 2 Personen, Maximalbelegung 4 Personen.
Last checked 1162 hours ago
Description:

This 3.5-room apartment in Schwerzenbach (8603) offers 62 m² of living space and is available from 1 May 2026.

Features
  • Modern kitchen
  • Bright living room with balcony
  • Underfloor heating throughout the apartment
Location

Quiet location. School and kindergarten are within walking distance. The Schwerzenbach train station is approximately an 8-minute walk away and provides a good connection to Zurich.

Conditions
  • Suitable for a minimum of 2 and a maximum of 4 persons (ideal for couples or a small family)
  • Dogs and cats are not allowed; only smaller pets permitted
  • Cooperative share: CHF 11'000
  • Garage parking space available for rent: CHF 130/month

Rent: CHF 1690/month
Available: 1 May 2026

Furniture can be taken over.

Similar Listings:
Similarity:
Wohnen im Zentrum von Ebmatingen

Ebmatingen (Zürich)

4.5 Rooms

CHF 1,793

Similarity:
2.5 Zimmer Attikawohnung mit Panorama & 30m² Terrasse – Genossenschaft – CHF 2040 inkl. PP – ab 1. Mai

Binz (Zürich)

2.5 Rooms

CHF 1,910

Similarity:
Moderne Attikawohnung 2.5-Zimmer-Wohnung in Binz Bezug 1. Mai

Binz (Zürich)

2.5 Rooms

CHF 2,040

Similarity:
Moderne 3.5-Zimmer-Terrassenwohnung in Fehraltorf

Fehraltorf (Zürich)

3.5 Rooms

CHF 2,030

Similarity:
Attraktive Genossenschafts Attikawohnung in 8122 Binz

Binz (Zürich)

2.0 Rooms

CHF 2,040

Similarity:
3 Zimmerwohnung Töss

Winterthur (Zürich)

3.0 Rooms

CHF 1,600

Found an error?
Report any issues or errors in this listing so that we can continuously improve the site.