4.5 room cooperative apartment in Rikon im Tösstal for 1878 CHF

Listing no longer active: 4.5 Zimmerwohnung ca. 93 m2

🔥🔥🔥🔥 Competition Level: High

CHF 1,878 /mo

4.5 Rooms

93 m2

Missing property image
Rent CHF 1,878 /mo
Rooms 4.5
Area 93 m2
Address Spiegelacker 19, 8486 Rikon im Tösstal ZH
Availability 01.05.2026
Cooperative Genossenschaft Wohnen Züri Ost
Discovered 24.03.2026
Anteilscheinkapital CHF 19'500.00 Total (Baranteil mindestens CHF 5'000.00; mögliche Finanzierung über Vorsorgegelder CHF 14'500.00)
Belegungsvorschriften Mindestbelegung: 3 Personen.
Last checked 733 hours ago
Description:

This 4.5-room apartment at Spiegelacker 19, 8486 Rikon is located on the 1st floor, left and offers approximately 93 m² of living space. The cooperative is Genossenschaft Wohnen Züri Ost. Internal reference: 019-1911.

Availability and occupancy

Available from: 01.05.2026
Minimum occupancy: 3 persons

Financial details

Share capital (Anteilsscheinkapital): CHF 19'500.00 total
Cash portion (minimum): CHF 5'000.00
Possible financing via pension funds: CHF 14'500.00

Rent breakdown:

  • Net rent: CHF 1'586.00
  • Utilities: CHF 270.00
  • Common room fee: CHF 12.00
  • Solidarity contribution: CHF 10.00

Gross rent: CHF 1'878.00/month

Parking spaces are available in the underground garage and can be rented for CHF 129.00 per month.

Floor plan: area information is provided without guarantee.